Jojoba oil: a highly recommended natural skin care treatment

Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types and is particularly recommended for sensitive and acne-prone skin. It is produced in areas such as Mexico, Arizona, California, Israel and Argentina. Unlike plant oils, which are composed mainly of triglycerides, jojoba oil (similar to human sebum) can be widely used in cosmetics and skin and hair care products. It has protective, soothing and healing properties.

Usage dose: 2-10%

Share This

Copy Link to Clipboard

Copy