Lanolin derivatives

LANOLIN DERIVATIVES

All you need to know

Lanolin is a wax secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep to protect them from dehydration and extreme weather conditions.

Although it has been known about since Ancient Greek times, it is only in recent decades, with the development of hydrogenation processes, that we have been able to use it as a moisturising ingredient in cosmetics and topical medicine.

Esperis has also been part of this development and in 1955 we developed our internationally patented product Lanocerina (hydrogenated lanolin).

Today lanolin is used in many cosmetic products including skin moisturisers, hand and foot products, hair care products, and lipsticks.

Lanolin allows the skin to stay soft and hydrated.

Esperis, lanolin manufacturers & wholesale suppliers since 1922

Our company was one of the first to produce lanolin-based ingredients for both the cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries and it now offers a complete range of the very highest quality derivatives.

CATALOG LANOLIN DERIVATIVES
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Code Name Inci
LIPOC.1 ACETYLATED HYDROGENATED LANOLIN ACETYLATED HYDROGENATED LANOLIN Product Sheet
LANOL.1 ANHYDROUS LANOLIN EXTRA LANOLIN Product Sheet
LANOC.1 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN HYDROGENATED LANOLIN Product Sheet
LANOC.3 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN HYDROGENATED LANOLIN Product Sheet
AL.LAN.1 LANOLIN ALCOHOL LANOLIN ALCOHOL Product Sheet
OLIO99 LANOLIN OIL LANOLIN OIL Product Sheet
LANI.1 PEG 20 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN PEG 20 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN Product Sheet
LANOL.3 PEG 75 LANOLIN PEG 75 LANOLIN Product Sheet

For product information and specific requests, contact our Customer Service team who will be happy to help you.