Back to our top sellers
Nome: NATURAL ALPHA BISABOLOL
Chemically the (+) isomer of the sesquiterpene alcohol bisabolol, it is a very pale liquid with a sweet floral smell. It is soluble in ethanol, oil and fats, but insoluble in water, glycerine and propylene glycol. Alpha-bisabolol is used in cosmetic formulations for sensitive skin. It is particularly well suited for sun care and after-sun products, after-shave lotions and restorative treatments. Dosage: 0.2 – 0.5%.
We are wholesale suppliers of OUR TOP SELLERS - NATURAL ALPHA BISABOLOL: contact us for more information on NATURAL ALPHA BISABOLOL price per kg.