ETHYL OLIVATE

Back to our top sellers

Nome: ETHYL OLIVATE

Code: OLIV.1

Inci: ETHYL OLIVATE

Description:

In terms of its chemical and physical qualities, this product is similar to Ethyl Oleate but has an even higher level of purity (given that its raw ingredient is olive oil) and is almost entirely without any smell.

Obtained through ethyl esterification of pure pharmaceutical-grade olive oil, this alcohol-soluble olive-oil derivative has excellent absorption properties and quickly penetrates the skin. It is used in pharmaceuticals and especially in restorative cosmetic preparations.

Dosage: 5-10%.


We are wholesale suppliers of OUR TOP SELLERS - ETHYL OLIVATE: contact us for more information on ETHYL OLIVATE price per kg.

Request information or your free sample

Fill out the following form to request more information

     

     
     
     
     
     

    +5.000 products
    in stock


     
     
     
     
     

    fast shipping
    worldwide


     
     
     
     
     

    excellent
    customer service

    Share This

    Copy Link to Clipboard

    Copy