ANHYDROUS LANOLIN EXTRA

Back to lanolin derivatives

Nome: ANHYDROUS LANOLIN EXTRA

Code: LANOL.1

Inci: LANOLIN

Description:

As it does not contain triglycerides, this is a wax not an oil.
In addition to esters, it also contains free alcohols (mainly sterols) which give it its ability to absorb water. This complex purified blend is soft and sticky substance with a greasy texture, a pale yellow colour and a distinctive smell. It is able to absorb large quantities of water without losing its consistency and is a go-to product in the pharmaceutical and cosmetics industries for things like making ointments, creams, unguents and as a base ingredient.
Available in packs of 9 and 50 kg


We are wholesale suppliers of LANOLIN DERIVATIVES - ANHYDROUS LANOLIN EXTRA: contact us for more information on ANHYDROUS LANOLIN EXTRA price per kg.

Request information or your free sample

Fill out the following form to request more information

     


     
     
     
     
     

    +5.000 products
    in stock


     
     
     
     
     

    fast shipping
    worldwide


     
     
     
     
     

    excellent
    customer service

    Share This

    Copy Link to Clipboard

    Copy