PEG 20 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN

Back to lanolin derivatives

Nome: PEG 20 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN

Code: LANI.1

Inci: PEG 20 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN

Description:

An ethylene-oxide condensed derivative of Lanocerin. This non-ionic derivative is completely water soluble and stable at all pH values. In water it forms a stable transparent gel. It is used in cosmetic preparations that require a particularly softening action and in water-soluble products. It is a softening additive (it preserves the epidermis from the negative effects of soap alkaline levels) and is especially recommended for the preparation of OW (oil-in-water) emulsions, as a humectant, as an additive for lotions, tonics, and after-shave and as a foam stabiliser in shampoos and body washes. Dosage: 3 – 20 %.


We are wholesale suppliers of LANOLIN DERIVATIVES - PEG 20 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN: contact us for more information on PEG 20 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN price per kg.

Request information or your free sample

Fill out the following form to request more information

     


     
     
     
     
     

    +5.000 products
    in stock


     
     
     
     
     

    fast shipping
    worldwide


     
     
     
     
     

    excellent
    customer service

    Share This

    Copy Link to Clipboard

    Copy