SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT

Back to vegetable extracts

Nome: SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT

Code: E.GL.130

Inci: SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT

Description:

GLYCOLIC EXTRACT OF SOAPWORT

Soapwort has been used as a foaming agent in natural cosmetics for centuries. The liquid that has been filtered off from the soapwort can be used as a good alternative to normal shampoo and is particularly suitable for dry, lifeless hair that breaks easily. Soapwort is also used for cleansing delicate skin and is particularly recommended as a cleanser for acne or psoriasis-prone skin.


We are wholesale suppliers of VEGETABLE EXTRACTS - SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT: contact us for more information on SAPONARIA OFFICINALIS ROOT EXTRACT price per kg.

Request information or your free sample

Fill out the following form to request more information

     

     
     
     
     
     

    +5.000 products
    in stock


     
     
     
     
     

    fast shipping
    worldwide


     
     
     
     
     

    excellent
    customer service

    Share This

    Copy Link to Clipboard

    Copy